Why Are Rayea's Touch Body Butters The Best On Earth?
What on earth is a body butter and why are Rayea's Touch body butters so special? The highly moisturizing yet non-greasy formula will ensure your skins becomes silky soft and smooth in no time. This is because they are comprised of Shea Butter, Mango Butter and Cocoa Butter. These butters make Rayea's Touch a wonderful addition to any skin care regimen, especially for those who suffer from dry skin or eczema.
Body butter can be great for treating various types of skin conditions. For example, if you want to soften the dryness and flakiness associated with psoriasis or eczema, you can apply body butter daily to help improve your condition. Body butter also helps with dry skin and other symptoms of eczema such as itchiness and redness. You may need to use a body butter that is free from parabens and sulfates so that it does not irritate your skin further, however.
When you're looking for a good body butter, you want to find one that contains only high-quality ingredients. This usually means a natural ingredient list without any chemicals or artificial additives.
Cocoa butter is extracted from the cocoa beans of the cacao tree, which grows in Africa and South America. The beans are roasted and the fat is pressed out to produce cocoa butter. Cocoa butter absorbs easily into the skin and leaves your skin feeling soft and smooth. This natural moisturizer is odorless, tasteless and colorless. It melts at body temperature, so it leaves little or no greasy residue on your skin.
Cocoa Butter is an essential ingredient in body butters because it provides a soft and smooth texture. But there's more to this amazing butter than just its texture. It is full of antioxidants, has anti-inflammatory properties, and helps improve the skin's elasticity. Because it contains antioxidants that protect cells from free radicals, cocoa butter helps keep you looking younger longer. It also can be helpful for treating psoriasis and eczema because it's rich in essential fatty acids that nourish skin cells.
Shea butter is made from shea nut oil, which is a natural oil produced from the fruit of the shea tree. Shea butter has been used in Africa and other parts of the world for thousands of years as both food and skin care product. The ancient Egyptians also used shea butter for both food and as an ingredient for cosmetics. In fact, archeological evidence suggests that the use of shea trees in Africa dates back to prehistoric times.
High quality shea butter is a staple ingredient in many body products, including lotions and bath products. The high vitamin and mineral content of this butter means that it can be used to help speed up the healing of skin conditions such as psoriasis and eczema. It can also help prevent wrinkles and stretch marks while leaving the skin feeling supple and smooth.